Vail Valley Real Estate

John Helmering, Broker
(970) 331-1110

3907 Lupine Drive — Property Fact Sheet

AI-assisted enhancement of a historical County exterior photograph of 3907 Lupine Drive

Vail Real Estate Review • East Vail Single Family Homes and Duplexes

Address3907 Lupine Drive, Vail, CO 81657
Building designationSFR — County building card
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms6
Square footage7,104 sq ft — County Heated Area
Floors / storiesSTORIES 2.0
GarageGarage Attached Finished: 575.8 sq ft; vehicle capacity not established
Year built1989
Effective year built1989

Floor areas & recorded features

Heated Area7,104 sq ft
Live Area3,914 sq ft
Finished Basement Area3,190 sq ft
Basement Area0 sq ft
Fin Bsmt=To Above3190.0 sq ft
Main Floor Area3190.0 sq ft
Garage Attached Finished575.8 sq ft
Balcony756.3 sq ft
Apartment — County component723.5 sq ft
Finished carport228.0 sq ft

Heated area is the County figure, not an independent measurement. The County displays 7,104 sq ft of Heated Area, 3,914 sq ft of Live Area and 3,190 sq ft of Finished Basement Area. Detailed main floor 3,190 plus the separately labeled APARTMENT component 723.5 equals 3,913.5 sq ft; adding finished basement 3,190 gives 7,103.5 sq ft. Display differences are retained without assuming a rounding method. The apartment component is included in this total, not additional heated area, and is not relabeled as an upper floor. Its sketch sections are APT 109.5 and 614.0. The separate Basement Area field is 0; that does not negate the recorded finished basement. County Balcony 756.3 matches sketch WDB sections 332.8 and 423.5; the differing labels are retained. Garage, finished carport and balcony are shown separately.

Construction & interior

Architectural style2 STORY
Construction qualityGOOD PLUS
FrameWOOD FRAME
Roof coveringCEDAR SHAK
Roof structureGABLE/HIP
HeatingHT WTR B/B
Heating fuelGAS
Air conditioningNONE

County record details

Assessor accountR011650 — full County record
Parcel number2101-111-02-007
Legal descriptionSubdivision: BIGHORN 1ST ADDITION Block: 1 Lot: 3
Recorded land area0.870 acres — account-level figure
Use / building classRESIDENTIAL / SFR
Recorded units2
NeighborhoodSW BIGHORN SFR

Notes

The County building card records 5 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms and 7,104 square feet of heated area. The tables provide a starting point for comparing the home’s recorded layout and features; current condition and alterations should be confirmed through a property visit and current documents.

The County records SFR and Units 2, and its 2026 notice limits the characteristics to the first building. These labels and the APARTMENT component do not establish the relationship between assessment accounts and lawful dwelling configuration, per-dwelling bedroom or bathroom allocation, exclusive frontage or entrances. No allocation is inferred. Closed addition/remodel permit records do not independently establish current condition or occupancy approval.

Property documents & records

County residential building card

County land record

County building sketch

County account attachments / document viewer

Explore more East Vail real estate

Location map

View larger map / Get directions

Map centered on the County address point linked to assessor account R011650. The pin is an approximate account-linked location, not a surveyed boundary or verified residence entrance.

Source: Eagle County building, land, sketch, attachments, photographs and account-linked GIS records reviewed November 1, 2026. First-building and dwelling-allocation limitations remain qualified above. County document links may require an active County session.

Photo: AI-assisted enhancement of a historical Eagle County exterior photograph; capture date unverified. The enhancement reconstructs roof and shingle, log, window and door, stone, vegetation, snow and pavement detail. This historical view does not establish current condition, dwelling allocation, exclusive frontage or entrances. View the unaltered County source photograph.

Leave a Reply